Accumulated Results for the Following 2011 USA Open Water Events:

  1.   2011 Del Valle .75 Mile
  2.   2011 Del Valle 2.5K
  3.   2011 Russian River 1 Mile
  4.   2011 Russian River 500 Yard
  5.   2011 Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile
  6.   2011 Hot August Chill 1 Mile
  7.   2011 Hot August Chill .5 Mile
  8.   2011 Hot August Chill 500 yard
  9.   2011 Whiskeytown 1 Mile
  10.   2011 Whiskeytown 2 Mile
  11.   2011 Whiskeytown 500 yard
  12.   2011 KellerCove 1 Mile
  13.   2011 KellerCove .5 Mile

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

 

 

Age Group - Gender
Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/7-8      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Thayer, Annika UNAT 8 22
2 Purdy, Emma TTST 8 18
3 Waterson, Rebecca TTST 8 16
4 Fischer, Sterling N/A 7 14

 

W/9-10      (13 total swimmers; 13 earned points.)

 

1 Amanna, Kelly CCA 10 22
2 Burrill, Megan TTST 10 22
3 Daleo, Megan CCA 10 18
4 Cruse, Claire MP 10 18
5 Broadman, Claire HSC 9 16
6 Kates, Anna UNAT 10 16
7 Mcgee, Arrington ALMA 9 14
8 Crandall, Abi HSC 9 12
9 Penny, Kayla HSCRC 9 10
10 Brown, Mckenzie ANDZ 10 8
11 Brown, Sabrina RAD 10 6
12 Thompson, Jennifer SMST 9 4
13 Kinsey, Annika SMST 9 2

 

W/11-12      (26 total swimmers; 23 earned points.)

 

1 Devine, Chenoa N/A 12 66
2 Nersesian, Ashley TCA 11 34
3 Peltz, Lucy N/A 12 34
4 Miller, Chloe SMST 12 22
5 Wolff, Leah CABT 12 22
6 Howell, Samantha PLS 12 22
7 Brackett, Paige SMST 12 18
8 O'Brien, Kiera OAPB 12 18
9 Monson, Madelyn TTST 12 18
10 Kauffeld, Emma UNAT 11 16
11 Brown, Ju-Ju UNAT 12 16
12 Thompson, Allena SMST 12 14
13 Slater, Sam TCA 12 14
14 Kinsey, Halladay SMST 11 12
15 Griffith, Abigail RAD 12 10
16 Romani, Clara PASA 12 10
17 Kalsbeek, Caitlin RAD 12 8
18 Cruz, Briana EBAT 12 8
19 Finney, Karin HSC 12 6
20 Deng, Lydia EBAT 11 6
21 Bright, Nikke RAD 12 4
22 Houston, Megan EBAT 11 4
23 Reed, Corina RAD 12 2

 

W/13-14      (42 total swimmers; 40 earned points.)

 

1 Benjamin, Miriam WCAB 14 66
2 Percin, Brittany N/A 14 66
3 Glander, Alexis TTST 13 46
4 Flath, Mackenzie WCAB 14 32
5 Knowles, Rachel PLS 14 22
6 Martinson, Journaynay WCAB 13 22
7 Velez, Eleanor SMST 14 22
8 Johnson, Lexi CCA 14 18
9 Kauffeld, Maggie UNAT 13 18
10 Stander, Maddie SEA 13 18
11 Davis, Bella CCA 14 18
12 Burrill, Kyla TTST 13 18
13 Sinclair, Paris PLS 13 18
14 Peters, Emily UNAT 13 18
15 Johnston, Morgan LAKE 14 16
16 Chung, Eva PLS 13 16
17 Faust, Lucy PST 14 16
18 Vargas, Mackenzie CCA 13 16
19 Epps, Shelby N/A 14 16
20 Hanley, Alexa OAPB 14 16
21 Kling, Rachel UNAT 14 14
22 Sun, Lillian PLS 14 14
23 Jelinek, Emma HSC 13 14
24 Hanf, Kate N/A 13 14
25 Collins, Michaela UNAT 14 14
26 Wallace, Olivia EBAT 13 14
27 Shacter, Nicole TTST 13 14
28 Sloan, Lily LAKE 13 12
29 Simonds, Moriah PLS 13 12
30 Mcnulty, Elish HSC 14 12
31 Anderson, Grace LAKE 14 10
32 Lund, Allison CCA 13 10
33 Macgregor, Cate PLS 14 8
34 Pigg, Chloe HSC 13 8
35 Woods, Katie PLS 13 6
36 Keil, Ellen HSC 14 6
37 Houston, Amanda EBAT 14 4
38 Kinsey, Greta SMST 13 4
39 Witkay, Kelsey WCAB 13 2
40 Sauve, Nicole UNAT 14 2

 

W/15-16      (38 total swimmers; 34 earned points.)

 

1 Everest, Elizabeth CARS 15 66
2 Novick, Amanda TTST 16 54
3 Benjamin, Miriam WCAB 15 26
4 Tang, Natalie TRIV 16 26
5 Bergh, Hannah TRIV 15 24
6 Ahnell, Kylie SMST 16 22
7 Jetter, Cayla PLS 16 22
8 Brackett, Lauren SMST 15 22
9 Collins, Lauren UNAT 16 22
10 Matherson, Paige SRVL 15 22
11 Jorgensen, Whitney SMST 16 18
12 Blake, Abigail SCSC 16 18
13 Kossow, Rosie HSC 15 18
14 Lampron, Robin SRVL 15 18
15 Fellows, Allyson CCA 16 16
16 Thompson, Ellen HSC 15 16
17 Bergh, Marissa TRIV 16 16
18 Carpenter, Thuy N/A 15 16
19 Velez, Maddie SMST 16 14
20 Nair, Roshni SEA 16 14
21 Scarfia, Asia HSC 15 14
22 Bicomong, Meghan OAPB 16 14
23 Fitzgerald, Lauren SMST 16 12
24 Lehr, Taylor SMST 15 10
25 Martin, Bernadine PLS 16 10
26 Culpepper, Caroline CCA 15 8
27 Booe, Bridget PLS 15 8
28 Carlson, Maria TRIV 15 8
29 Lohman, Dana SMST 16 6
30 Miller, Kate EBAT 15 6
31 Wallace, Megan EBAT 15 6
32 Thomas, Ariel OAPB 16 4
33 Calton, Hannah SMST 16 2
34 Doi, Stephanie TRIV 16 2

 

W/17-18      (14 total swimmers; 14 earned points.)

 

1 Silvas, Caralynn N/A 18 66
2 Stanka, Danielle CARS 17 54
3 Winkler, Mikayla SMST 17 22
4 Rebro, Stephanie UNAT 18 22
5 Mcnulty, Erin HSC 17 22
6 Wagner, Sydney TRIV 17 22
7 Ginsburg, Danielle LAKE 17 18
8 Harren, Maja EBAT 17 18
9 Rogers, Aly SOAR 18 18
10 Zen, Amanda EBAT 17 18
11 White, Gabbi EBAT 17 16
12 Cesaretti, Moriah HSC 17 16
13 Dysico, Jelly EBAT 17 16
14 Ingalls, Molly TTST 17 16

 

M/7-8      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Rintala, Ryan TTST 7 22

 

M/9-10      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Mefford, Colby SMST 10 22
2 Percin, Sean TTST 10 22
3 Davis, Liam CAJ 10 18
4 Peterson, Alex UNAT 10 18
5 Konig, Shane SMST 10 16
6 Bright, Scott RAD 10 14
7 Dolley, Matthew SMST 9 12
8 Johnson, Sevee RBT 10 10
9 Sheppard, Theodore RBT 10 8
10 Eberhard, Connor RAD 9 6

 

M/11-12      (29 total swimmers; 25 earned points.)

 

1 Cruse, Nicholas MP 11 62
2 Deryk, Cooper TTST 11 44
3 Olsen, Gavin TTST 12 36
4 Cripe, Caleb UNAT 12 22
5 Mefford, Bryce SMST 12 22
6 Person, Gus FF 11 22
7 Giles, Avery PASA 11 22
8 Korolev, Ivan WCAB 12 18
9 Zouickian, Noah OLYM 12 18
10 Fischer, Haydn N/A 11 18
11 Martin, Michael PLS 12 18
12 Dolley, Nicholas SMST 11 16
13 Sinclair, Chase PLS 12 16
14 Peterson, Timmy NBA 12 16
15 Wong, Kyle SMST 12 14
16 Huang, Tristan LO 11 14
17 Geise, Benjamin CAJ 12 12
18 Collet, Trevor LO 11 12
19 Hill, Parker SOAR 11 10
20 Thomas, Quinn OA 12 10
21 Harmon, Jonmichael HSC 12 8
22 Taufa, Vilisoni OAPB 11 8
23 Aird, Grayson CAJ 12 6
24 Garrett, Trent CAJ 12 4
25 Konig, Seth SMS 11 2

 

M/13-14      (39 total swimmers; 36 earned points.)

 

1 Moody, Alex NBA 13 62
2 Robertson, Samuel TTST 14 48
3 Peterson, Edward NBA 14 40
4 Lutzker, Michael WCAB 14 32
5 Curtis, Kyle UNAT 13 28
6 Jerome, Bradley PCA 14 24
7 Romani, Roger PASA 14 24
8 Miller, Christopher LAKE 13 22
9 Rollo, Jake WCAB 13 22
10 Reed, Spencer UNAT 14 22
11 Cieri, P.J. UNAT 13 22
12 Lang, Aric QUIK 14 18
13 Ottati, Zach WCAB 14 18
14 Johnson, Jordan UNAT 14 18
15 Hamilton, Jake TTST 14 18
16 Stevenson, Ben LAKE 14 16
17 Rooney, Maxime PLS 13 16
18 Broadman, Craig UNAT 14 16
19 Lutzker, Aaron WCAB 14 14
20 Daleo, Justin UNAT 13 14
21 Reznick, Jordan TRIV 14 14
22 Schimke, Kyle 49ER 13 14
23 Curtis, Hunter UNAT 14 12
24 Blake, Samuel SCSC 13 12
25 Watkins, David UNAT 14 12
26 Wright, Michael OA 13 12
27 Wilson, Joseph COR 14 10
28 Peters, Luke UNAT 13 10
29 Feldman, Jonathan TRIV 14 10
30 Pritchard, Zachary COR 14 8
31 Deng, Victor EBAT 14 8
32 Chavez, Frankie COR 14 6
33 Sand, Carson EBAT 13 6
34 Kirkpatrick, Calvin WCAB 13 4
35 Murray, Jake SCSC 13 4
36 Dysico, Andrew EBAT 13 2

 

M/15-16      (28 total swimmers; 26 earned points.)

 

1 Langston, Mark N/A 16 66
2 Reynolds, Jacob WCAB 15 22
3 Craig, Collin CCA 15 22
4 Goltra, Kily WCAB 15 22
5 Hasek, Andrew UNAT 15 22
6 Mattox, Miguel NBA 15 22
7 Mikesell, Jake JAM 15 18
8 Pourvahadi, Chandler SMST 16 18
9 Hoyh, Cameron OAPB 16 18
10 Rodarte, Marcus TTST 16 18
11 Mills, Brandon SMST 16 16
12 Hammarskjold, Ryan PASA 15 16
13 Miao, Big Bert OAPB 16 16
14 Rodarte, Kaleb TTST 16 16
15 Kubick, Dylan SMST 16 14
16 Wagner, Julian TRIV 16 14
17 Bonzell, Bret SMST 16 12
18 Jia, Perry PLS 15 12
19 Banks, Adam SMST 16 10
20 Zhou, Bright EBAT 16 10
21 Short, Kevin LAKE 16 8
22 Tran, Newton EBAT 15 8
23 Dewante, Ryan SMST 16 6
24 White, Kyler EBAT 16 6
25 Burrell, Noah RAD 15 2
26 Kim, Caleb EBAT 15 2

 

M/17-18      (11 total swimmers; 11 earned points.)

 

1 Landre, Weston SMST 17 22
2 Cripe, Jordan UNAT 17 22
3 Casey, Tyler RAD 18 22
4 Moody, James UNAT 17 22
5 Ashby, Robbie OAPB 17 22
6 Gomez, Corbin SMST 17 18
7 Moe, Bridger HSC 17 18
8 Diaz, Cesar WCAB 17 18
9 Zerweck, Matt SMST 17 16
10 Lasko, Jared LAKE 17 14
11 Christian, Hunter SMST 17 12

 

 

Click to view the Key to reading the results.