Accumulated Results for the Following 2010 USMS Open Water and Pool Races:

  1.   2010 OHP (pool) Final Results 32610
  2.   2010 N Carolina 1 Mile OW All Stars 060910
  3.   2010 6k OW Natl Champ Colo 062810
  4.   2010 2 Mile Cable OW Natl Champ VA

 

Notes:

 

 

Age Group - Gender
Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (69 total swimmers; 26 earned points.)

 

1 Adams, Valerie WMAC 24 22
1 Morford, Lauren AGUA 24 22
1 Mueller, Justine NCMS 23 22
1 Nunn, Abigail UNAT 20 22
5 Gemunder, Casey UNAT 21 18
5 Jelley, Sara CMS 22 18
5 Lindsey, Lucy NCMS 23 18
5 Mark, Loriann SCA 24 18
9 Beagle, Jean MOST 19 16
9 Espiritu, Vicki TVM 24 16
9 Madden, Meagan UNAT 20 16
12 Anthony, Emily UNAT 20 14
12 Moore, Elizabeth NCMS 24 14
12 Young, Mary UNAT 22 14
15 Mcginley, Jessica NCMS 18 12
15 Smallwood, Aubrie YCAM 24 12
15 Troxel, Cayce UNAT 20 12
18 Fletcher, Alyson NEM 24 10
18 Whalen, Anna UNAT 22 10
20 Gart, Laura AGUA 23 8
20 Longenette, Katie FSYM 18 8
22 Clemens, Clare AGUA 24 6
22 Di Zio, Jessica UNAT 24 6
22 Kenney, Lindsay FLAQ 23 6
25 Britt, Erin UNAT 23 4
26 Ross, Michal CRUZ 19 2

 

W/25-29      (133 total swimmers; 24 earned points.)

 

1 Rice, Kim Sarah NCMS 28 66
2 Thomas, Sarah CMS 27 34
3 Chamberlin, Melissa PNA 29 18
3 Kendig, Alicia CMS 27 18
3 Muir, Anne CUBU 25 18
3 Trimble, Ginny DAS 25 18

 

W/30-34      (156 total swimmers; 21 earned points.)

 

1 Gillette-Shippen, Kaly IFPM 32 22
1 Knapp, Jessica SPM 33 22
1 Leiser, Jennifer NCMS 30 22
1 Roddin, Julie TERR 33 22
5 Frisch, Alexandria REDT 31 18
5 Lee, Kristi SAWS 34 18
5 Milz, Sarah UNAT 32 18
8 Bimson, Sarah DAM 30 16
8 Papenfuse, Jennifer RSFM 30 16
8 Visser, Aileen NCMS 34 16
11 Stokes, Jessica NEM 33 14
11 Whitney, Kami WAVA 32 14
13 Griffin, Mandy UNAT 31 12
13 Nordberg, Carrie PNA 33 12
15 Couch, Kelly MELO 32 10
15 Poscharsky, Jana CUBU 32 10
17 Britt, Amber UNAT 30 8
17 Nelson, Teresa PNA 32 8
19 Benz, Adrienne NEM 31 6
20 Dane, Elizabeth CRUZ 30 4
21 Evans, Emily DAM 33 2

 

W/35-39      (185 total swimmers; 24 earned points.)

 

1 Dale-Pfisterer, Kira SAWS 37 40
2 Streater, Barbara VMST 38 22
2 Whitworth, Katie VMST 35 22
2 Zamanian, Alison WCM 39 22
5 Brede, Melanie UNAT 36 18
5 Good, Tricia CMS 38 18
5 Levine, Jennifer NCMS 37 18
8 Day, Nadine IM 39 16
8 Kitt, Michelle VMST 35 16
8 O'Neil, Julie CMS 38 16
11 Gavigan, Theresa UNAT 38 14
11 Melrose, Heather CMS 36 14
11 Packard, Andrea NCMS 35 14
14 Ackermann, Laura FLAQ 35 12
14 Fontana, Virginia UNAT 39 12
14 Senkier, Kristine OREG 39 12
17 Lacroix, Lila UNAT 39 10
17 Limaye, Grace MELO 37 10
17 Poshusta, Amy CMS 35 10
20 Legaspi, Kelly FLAQ 38 8
20 Mcfeely, Holly UNAT 36 8
22 Duggan, Karen WCM 39 6
23 Wolford, Shannon TAM 37 4
24 Ghimenti, Lee Anne VCM 39 2

 

W/40-44      (218 total swimmers; 28 earned points.)

 

1 Williams, Heidi NCMS 40 48
2 Gellatly, Jill WMST 42 22
2 Moen, Teri CMS 42 22
4 Franklin, Rebecca UNAT 42 18
4 Hug, Laurie 1776 44 18
4 Mac Gregor, Ellen MACH 43 18
4 Tobey, Stacey CMS 41 18

 

W/45-49      (300 total swimmers; 36 earned points.)

 

1 Delmage, Arlene OREG 47 30
2 Block, Andrea IM 48 22
2 Jones, Elene Kay SYSM 49 22
2 Jones, Eney SYSM 49 22
5 Hagadorn, Heather CMS 44,45 18
5 Loydpierson, Sandy UNAT 45 18
5 Matena, Jana MELO 47 18
5 Watson, Laurie NCMS 48 18
9 Maclaren, Kathleen WCM 47 16
9 Robbins, Amy UNAT 47 16
9 Scott, Leslie GS 45 16
9 Swanson, Vibeke 1776 48 16
13 Bank, Wendy CMS 47 14
13 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 47 14
13 Manning, Janet MACM 46 14
13 Vazhenin, Irina AWJ 45 14
17 Hollings, Charlotte VMST 45 12
17 Kirk, Susan BERK 49 12
17 Mahoney, Burdi VMST 48 12
17 Plummer, Charlotte CMS 45 12
21 Hall, Ali MARY 48 10
21 Halsted, Kerry DAM 46 10
21 Kettlewell, Caroline UNAT 48 10
21 Whitley, Yvonne UNAT 49 10
25 Mckerns, Susan VMST 46 8
25 Nolte, Susan CMS 49 8
25 Waldron, Patricia NCMS 48 8
28 Jones, Cass UNAT 49 6
28 Lockman, Debbie ACAM 49 6
28 Matson, Karen OREG 46 6
28 Poole, Michelle CMS 45 6
32 Henry, B WCM 45 4
32 Mcdonald, Kae CMS 47 4
32 Tuliao, Miriam TNYA 48 4
35 Darby, Sharon ACAM 48 2
35 Glassman, Lucille SPAS 46 2

 

W/50-54      (236 total swimmers; 25 earned points.)

 

1 Batchelor, Robin NCMS 52 40
2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne WCM 51 22
2 Roussain, Kerri GOLD 51 22
2 Smith, Sharon TXLA 52 22
5 Bennett, Lisa VMST 54 18
5 Brown, Denise MICH 50 18
5 Kimbrough, Doris CMS 50 18
8 Levine, Sara UNAT 52 16
8 Meyer, Marguerite TOC 50 16
8 Moore, Gale EXCL 50 16
11 Einsidler, Karen AGUA 53 14
11 Kammer, Maryellen NCMS 52 14
11 Osborn, Ahelee Sue CVMM 51 14
11 Perfall, Betty AARG 52 14
15 Stevenson, Heather VMST 50 12
16 Christensen, Heidi CVMM 51 10
16 Rice, Kathy FXCM 50 10
18 Leh, Karen UNAT 52 8
18 Wheeler, Barbara TAM 52 8
20 Doggett, Suzanne AARG 52 6
20 Sullivan, Sarah WCM 50 6
22 Higginbotham, Mary Fran ACAM 50 4
22 Sweat, Mary OREG 52 4
24 Smith, Shawn UNAT 51 2
24 Stokols, Niki CSAM 52 2

 

W/55-59      (170 total swimmers; 18 earned points.)

 

1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley VMST 58 58
2 Roche, Carolyn CMS 59 22
2 Val, Laura TAM 58 22
2 Vanderfleet-Scott, Jill NCMS 55 22
5 Ciraulo, Christie UCLA 56 18
5 Mattson, Janice UNAT 57 18
5 Smith, Phyllis WMAC 56 18

 

W/60-64      (74 total swimmers; 16 earned points.)

 

1 Shoenberger, Linda TAM 62 40
2 Barry, Marcia VMST 61 22
2 Dunbar, Barbara SDSM 60 22
2 May, Jo MOST 62 22
5 Johnston, Jennifer CUBU 62 18
5 Menard, Joanne ARIZ 62 18
7 Bauer, Jeannette SCA 60 16
7 Hunt, Andrea DCM 62 16
9 Bos, Barbara NEM 60 14
9 Romano, Kathleen TNYA 64 14
11 Dillon, Sally PNA 63 12
12 Svenson, Ann DCM 64 10
13 Montrella, Beverly MVN 63 8
14 Martin, Lisa AGUA 61 6
15 Brown, Dana SMRT 62 4
15 Mann, Margot REDT 60 4

 

W/65-69      (54 total swimmers; 11 earned points.)

 

1 Dameron, Pam QMST 65 22
1 Ridout, Nancy TAM 67 22
3 Katz, Jane AGUA 66 18
4 Durrant, Betsy VMST 68 16
5 Barnea, Daniela STAN 65 14
6 Bromwich, Elaine SPM 67 12
7 Parks, Jennifer GLSM 66 10
8 Carroll, Glenda TAM 66 8
8 Ward, Joy OREG 67 8
10 Sarg, Kathleen AGUA 66 4
11 Murray, Louise NIAG 69 2

 

W/70-74      (34 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Munn, Susan DAM 71 22
2 Bond, Patricia FMM 71 18
3 Love, Barbara TNYA 72 16
4 Oberg, Jane CMS 72 14
5 Brown, Nancy MARY 73 12
6 Olson, Anne PNA 71 10
7 Bradley-Cox, Susan SKY 72 8
8 Mc Cubbin, Miek SMMM 74 6
9 Geoffrion, Helen UCLA 71 4
10 Morse, Terry TAM 74 2

 

W/75-79      (26 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Pipes, Adrienne SDSM 75 40
2 Kamphausen, Ronnie MESC 75 22
3 Monroe, Donna WCM 76 16
4 Tusa, Mary FACT 79 14
5 Callison, Barbara RINC 77 12
6 Kawabata, Geraldine OREG 75 10
7 Duncan, Jean WCM 77 8
8 Campbell, Joan FACT 79 6
9 Callaway, June GAJA 75 4
10 Hunt, Pat OREG 78 2

 

W/80-84      (8 total swimmers; 8 earned points.)

 

1 Lorenzi, Betty FACT 82 22
2 Durstein, Nancy FACT 80 18
3 Sanborn, Peggy SBM 82 16
4 Murray, D LCM 80 14
5 Danto, Eloise MVM 82 12
6 Protopapas, RenŽE RICE 80 10
7 Bressler, Corrinne DAM 84 8
8 Jamieson, Ann AGUA 80 6

 

W/85-89      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Nochman, Lois Kivi MICH 85 22
2 Kornfeld, Maurine MVN 88 18
3 Lax, Patricia DAM 89 16
4 Reynolds, June FMM 88 14

 

W/90-94      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Szuis, Annie NIAG 90 22
2 Williamson, Gladys UNAT 90 18

 

M/18-24      (45 total swimmers; 13 earned points.)

 

1 Brunnick, Mason UNAT 22 22
1 Koehler, John DRM 23 22
3 Payne, Russell NCMS 24 18
3 Smit, Michael AGUA 24 18
5 Orr, Boyd VMST 24 16
5 Witzke, Christian AGUA 22 16
7 Freeman, Nathan AGUA 23 14
8 Maires, Thomas VCM 18 12
9 Higgins, Brendan DAM 24 10
10 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis FLAQ 24 8
11 Higgins, Mark CMAM 18 6
12 Jordan, Richard FLAQ 23 4
13 Wieczorek, Grant ISF 23 2

 

M/25-29      (89 total swimmers; 24 earned points.)

 

1 Barley, Adam VMST 28 46
2 Charley, Craig RCA 26 32
2 Dumouchel, Rob CVMM 28 32
4 Clark, Ian NCMS 25 22
4 Kercheval, Josh IM 28 22
4 Romero, Ted CMS 29 22

 

M/30-34      (106 total swimmers; 20 earned points.)

 

1 Morrison, Evan CSMT 29,30 70
2 Carter, Sean MESC 34 36
3 Everett, Kevin SAWS 34 22
3 Patterson, Thomas 1776 32 22
5 Eaddy, Jason NEM 33 18

 

M/35-39      (155 total swimmers; 30 earned points.)

 

1 Labianco, Christopher BLU 39 66
2 Blessing, Tyler TXLA 37 22
3 Marsh, Brandon TXLA 35 18
3 Peluso, Jay VMST 38 18
3 Peterson, Eric CMS 38 18
3 Schonwalder, Matthew UNAT 35 18
7 Lee, David NCMS 38 16
7 Macdonald, Bruce UNAT 39 16
7 Nelson, Kirk PNA 39 16
7 Polansky, John CMS 35 16
11 Ely, Shane DYSM 38 14
11 Hoftiezer, Scott CMS 39 14
11 Mayhew, Ben TPIT 35 14
11 Su, Billy NCMS 36 14
15 Frisch, Jake CMS 37 12
15 Halbert, Jeffrey ISF 35 12
15 Nichols, Shaun UNAT 35 12
15 Richards, David NCMS 37 12
19 Bobrow, Adam DCRP 37 10
19 Davis, Matthew NCMS 37 10
19 Laustsen, Paul MELO 35 10
22 Chung, John VCM 39 8
22 Hurt, John NCMS 39 8
22 King, Mike WAVA 36 8
25 Miller, Brian RIDG 37 6
25 Park, Yongchel NCMS 39 6
27 Holden, Dan NCMS 37 4
27 Jotz, Jeffrey GSM 39 4
29 Figueres, Ruben IM 35 2
29 Joubert, Kevin MERR 37 2

 

M/40-44      (219 total swimmers; 37 earned points.)

 

1 Allen, Robbie UNAT 44 22
1 Barriger, Jeffrey UNAT 44 22
1 Pulsifer, Andrew NCMS 44 22
1 Shaffer, Mike VCM 44 22
5 Davis, Bill NCMS 42 18
5 Leach, Jason CMS 40 18
5 Roddin, Jeffrey ANCM 41 18
5 Santos, Roque WCM 42 18
9 Eickhoff, Randy SCA 44 16
9 Geiszler, Andrew FXCM 41 16
9 Levy, Dan UNAT 40 16
9 Shaver, Jon CMS 42 16
13 Coates, Ed TXLA 44 14
13 Cobau, John DCRP 43 14
13 Dickson, Kurt ARIZ 42 14
13 Finn, John NCMS 41 14
17 Breza, Paul ACAM 43 12
17 Kays, David PNA 42 12
17 Mitchell, Robert NCMS 43 12
17 Smith, Peter CMS 41 12
21 Arris, Todd TOC 44 10
21 Hahn, Roger 1776 44 10
21 Meyer, Jay CMS 41 10
21 Stuart, Steven TGM 42 10
25 Creighton, Kevin NCMS 43 8
25 Kroncke, Reed MARY 40 8
25 Mead, Justin CMS 41 8
25 Millar, Simon UCLA 43 8
29 Bush, Edward UNAT 40 6
29 Kurtz, Jerry NCMS 43 6
29 Manhart, Sam MESC 41 6
32 Benton, James UNAT 42 4
32 Clarke, Chris ISF 41 4
32 Drouillard, Paul UNAT 40 4
35 Arvedson, Stephen CVMM 41 2
35 Strasburg, David UNAT 44 2
35 Toy, Raymond CMYM 42 2

 

M/45-49      (238 total swimmers; 37 earned points.)

 

1 Wuest, Frank NEM 49 32
2 Wolf, Tim NEM 45 26
3 Erwin, Jeff SAWS 45 22
3 Patten, Bobby DAMM 47 22
3 Stevenson, Chris VMST 45 22
3 Vazhenin, Igor AWJ 46 22
7 Brophy, Neil NIAG 48 18
7 Jones, Rob UNAT 45 18
7 Martin, Nk UNAT 45 18
10 Classen, Ken CMS 49 16
10 Fitzpatrick, Timothy MASH 46 16
10 Riley, John NCMS 49 16
10 Schmidt, Michael MESC 47 16
14 Biles, James WMAC 48 14
14 Johnston, Mark CMS 49 14
14 Mac Donald, Michael ANCM 45 14
17 Hathaway, David OREG 49 12
17 Torney, Chris VMST 46 12
19 Cole, Robert NCMS 49 10
19 Haugh, John UNAT 49 10
19 Mc Cracken, Bill TVM 48 10
19 Waid, Tim MOVY 47 10
23 Byers, Christopher NCMS 45 8
23 Hontas, Mark SCA 46 8
23 Magouirk, Jeffrey CMS 48 8
23 Sloan, Jonathan UNAT 48 8
27 Roush, Stephen CMS 47 6
27 Sebastian, David IM 48 6
27 Seidler, Howard NCMS 48 6
27 Vartain, Richard UNAT 49 6
31 Crozier, Cliff CMS 49 4
31 Delaney, Joe TAM 48 4
31 Radke, Dan ARMS 47 4
31 Saragoni, Mario NCMS 45 4
35 Goldstein, Ron ARMS 49 2
35 Nuanes, Jack CMS 46 2
35 Schneider, Bart 1776 49 2

 

M/50-54      (254 total swimmers; 32 earned points.)

 

1 Stewart, James MINN 53 52
2 Erb, John DCM 53 30
3 Hollett, Peter UNAT 50 22
3 Mac Donald, Sandy SMST 54 22
3 Placak, Robert TOC 50 22

 

M/55-59      (188 total swimmers; 26 earned points.)

 

1 Wood, Larry TXLA 56 40
2 Tupitza, Charles WAVA 55 32
3 Reeves, William SALT 56 30
4 Thornton, James TPIT 57 24
5 Gilchrist, Don NCMS 56 22
5 Mc Conica, Jim VCM 59 22
7 Kerr, Timothy NCMS 59 18
7 Lautman, Scott PNA 57 18
9 Bell, Alan PNA 59 16
9 Hughes, John CMS 56 16
11 Davis, Kern SPM 55 14
11 Hess, Richard CMS 55 14
11 Inglefield, Jody NCMS 55 14
11 Pearce, Ira QMST 55 14
15 Craddock, Howard VMST 57 12
15 Henson, Steven NCMS 56 12
15 Mcelhinney, Tom CMS 56 12
15 Ryder, Mike SNM 55 12
19 Stauffer, Richard UNAT 55 10
19 Thompson, Frank MICH 58 10
19 Tolle, Stanley UNAT 55 10
22 Smith, Larry TNYA 55 8
23 Goldring, Michael TNYA 57 6
24 Arnold, Clifford VMST 56 4
24 Ferroggiaro, Fred TOC 56 4
26 Gianniny, Bruce NIAG 58 2

 

M/60-64      (120 total swimmers; 29 earned points.)

 

1 Griffin, Dane GOLD 61 36
1 Shrum, John VMST 61 36
3 Selles, Carl SPM 63 30
4 Harrison, Lonny TPIT 61 22
4 Wilson, Joel CRUZ 61 22
6 Harris, Mike OREG 64 18
6 Johnson, Steve OREG 61 18
8 Frisch, David QMST 61 16
8 Krupnick, Louis CMS 61 16
8 Mccleery, James PNA 64 16
8 Scott, Robert NCMS 64 16
12 Gruber, Glenn VCM 60 14
12 Husson, Bob NCMS 64 14
12 Townsend, Cecil CMS 62 14
15 Franchi, Gary CMS 61 12
15 Macionis, Bob ACAM 61 12
15 Watson, Dennis NCMS 60 12
15 Wilder, Hugh SMRT 62 12
19 Bruce, Bob OREG 61 10
19 James, William UNAT 60 10
19 Novak, Dan MINN 60 10
22 Post, John VMST 62 8
22 Purdie, John NCMS 60 8
24 Cauley, Mac UNAT 62 6
24 Menard, Roger NEM 60 6
26 Adams, Bob AAA 60 4
26 Cronin, Jed OREG 61 4
28 Knarr, William VMST 62 2
28 Mills, Jack DAM 62 2

 

M/65-69      (78 total swimmers; 17 earned points.)

 

1 Braswell, Willis DCM 65 22
1 Burns, Richard TAM 66 22
1 Green, James NCMS 65 22
4 Davis, Don RHMS 65 18
4 Spence, Thomas O*H* 66 18
4 White, Bernie NCMS 66 18
7 Delong, Harry NCMS 66 16
7 Frost, Kenneth TAM 65 16
7 Healy Jr, Dr. Martin WM 66 16
10 Lea, Frank VMST 69 14
10 Raffaelli, Larry VCM 66 14
12 Landis, Tom OREG 67 12
13 Dawson, Bill MELO 67 10
14 Boggs, Paul TVM 65 8
15 Thomson, Stuart SCA 66 6
16 Tulenko, Tom 1776 67 4
17 Dooley, Barry NCMS 65 2

 

M/70-74      (28 total swimmers; 12 earned points.)

 

1 Brown, Doug GOLD 71 22
1 Fasbender, Barry STAN 72 22
1 Pattie, Kenton CUBU 70 22
4 Puchalski, Donald FACT 70 18
5 Norris, Robert DAM 71 16
6 Goldstein, Mel ISF 71 14
7 Sylva, Richard OREG 71 12
8 Plummer, Tim 1776 73 10
9 Browne, James FMM 71 8
10 Murray, William NEM 72 6
11 Benson, Robert ANCM 74 4
11 Crowley, William PCAT 70 4

 

M/75-79      (27 total swimmers; 13 earned points.)

 

1 Brunstad, George NEM 75 44
2 Radcliff, David OREG 75 22
2 Rapp, John UNAT 75 22
4 Huson, John NCMS 75 18
4 Mayo, Robert WCM 76 18
4 Morner, Stan WCM 75 18
7 Sulzbach, John MELO 75 14
8 Beach, Robert SPM 79 12
9 Weick, Dick OREG 75 10
10 Weatherbee, Charles FMM 77 8
11 Kiell, Paul GSM 79 6
12 Grabenstein, Daniel CPAC 75 4
13 Schlegel, Charles FMM 79 2

 

M/80-84      (12 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Prosser, Harvey PNA 81 22
2 Hoch, Roy CRUZ 82 18
3 Macdonald, Robert FMM 81 16
4 Goldner, Fred CONN 83 14
5 Robecki, Richard SPCO 80 12
6 Williams, Robert FMM 82 10
7 Homans, Harrison FMM 82 8
8 Sears, Robert UTAH 82 6
9 Allen, Raymond OREG 83 4
10 Lustig, George FLAQ 80 2

 

M/85-89      (5 total swimmers; 5 earned points.)

 

1 Barnes, Calvin VMST 86 22
1 Bushey, Charles OREG 88 22
3 Ouchakof, Vladimir CONN 86 18
3 Selden, Richard UNAT 88 18
5 Bressler, David DAM 86 16

 

M/90-94      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Cleaveland, Brud FMM 92 22
2 Fardie, Allen NEM 91 18

 

 

Click to view the Key to reading the results.