Accumulated Results for the Following 2010 USA Open Water Races:

  1.   2010 USA Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile
  2.   2010 Spring Lake USS 1 Mile
  3.   2010 Del Valle .75 Mile
  4.   2010 Del Valle 1.5 Mile
  5.   2010 Berryessa USS 1 Mile (in progress)
  6.   2010 Millerton 2 Mile
  7.   2010 Russian River 1 Mile
  8.   2010 Hot August Chill .5 Mile
  9.   2010 Hot August Chill 1 Mile
  10.   2010 Whiskeytown 1 Mile
  11.   2010 Whiskeytown 2 Mile
  12.   2010 Cold Water Challenge (Folsom) 1 Mile
  13.   2010 Cold Water Challenge (Folsom) 5Km

 

Notes:

 

 

Age Group - Gender
Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/11-12      (81 total swimmers; 45 earned points.)

 

1 Mitchell, Chloe SMST 12 58
2 Curry, Joanna UNAT 12 44
3 Miller, Chloe SMST 11 30
4 Glander, Alexis UNAT 12 28
5 Brackett, Paige SMST 11 26
6 Minor, Megan NAPA 12 22
6 Quintana, Heaven SMST 12 22
6 Young, Katia NOVAQUATICS 11 22
9 Devine, Chenoa DAV 11 18
9 Peters, Emily SMST 12 18
9 Roberts, Shelby CCA 12 18
9 Thompson, Allena SMST 11 18
9 Wallace, Olivia EAST BAY BAT 12 18
14 Ananth, Shahini LIVERMORE AQ 12 16
14 Ferguson, Jane SMST 12 16
14 Kauffeld, Margaret PLS 12 16
14 Redner, Kayla UNAT 12 16
14 Straw, Brittney UNAT 12 16
19 Martinson, Journey WCAB 12 14
19 O'Brien, Genevieve ORINDA AQUAT 11 14
21 Erwin, Abbey BOISE Y SWIM 11 12
21 Han, Malorie PST 11 12
21 Kates, Niki UNAT 12 12
21 Peltz, Lucy CCA 11 12
21 Sloan, Lily LAKE 12 12
26 Burrill, Kyla UNAT 12 10
26 Carroll, Stella UNAT 11 10
26 Facey, Mia NAPA 12 10
26 Jelinek, Emma HSC 12 10
26 O'Brien, Kiera ORINDA AQUAT 11 10
31 Betts, Sasha LIVERMORE AQ 11 8
31 Brockley, Piper SRN 12 8
31 Down, Delaney SMST 11 8
31 Karpishin, Michelle OSC 12 8
31 Robertson, Lily UNAT 11 8
36 Dolley, Sarah SMST 11 6
36 Elliott, Catherine LIVERMORE AQ 12 6
36 Simonds, Moriah PLS 12 6
39 Chinn, Analese PLS 12 4
39 Kalsbeek, Caitlin RAD 11 4
39 Lampe, Hayden SMST 11 4
39 Palazzotto, Melissa BRENTWOOD SE 11 4
43 Lathrop, Jennifer SMST 11 2
43 Oteri, Alexis BRENTWOOD SE 12 2
43 Sears, Monica PCM 12 2

 

W/13-14      (105 total swimmers; 54 earned points.)

 

1 Knowles, Rachel PLS 13 172
2 Benjamin, Miriam WCAB 13 114
3 Percin, Brittany TTST 13 108
4 Baca, Kim NORTH BAY AQ 14 44
5 Lehr, Taylor SMST 14 38
6 Everest, Elizabeth CARS 14 36
7 Mcnamara, Monica CROW 13 32
8 Baca, Katie NORTH BAY AQ 14 30
9 Goldman, Leah PCA 14 28
10 Bergh, Hannah TRI VALLEY A 14 24
11 Johnson, Lexi CCA 13 22
11 Luders, Micaela SRN 14 22
11 Velez, Eleanor SMST 13 22
14 Bauer, Jenna SRN 14 18
14 Kim, Hannah CCA 13 18
14 Rios, Kayla SMST 13 18
17 Brunson, Amanda UNAT 13 16
17 Culpepper, Caroline CCA 14 16
17 Delisle, Marie-Pierr PASA 13 16
17 Halligan, Erin CCA 14 16
17 Hammond, Claire CCA 14 16
17 Piland, Emily SRN 13 16
23 Benjamin, Marian WCAB 14 14
23 Davis, Ashley DCD 14 14
23 Fuller, Cassidy ORINDA AQUAT 13 14
23 Hammond, Emily CCA 14 14
23 Montoya, Sofia PASA 13 14
28 Bergman, Hayley PASA 13 12
28 Macgregor, Cate PLS 13 12
28 Nunn, Tiffany HSC 13 12
28 Palmer, Rebecca DCD 14 12
28 Votava, Lauren CCA 13 12
28 Young, Cammy SMST 14 12
34 Epps, Shelby UNAT 13 10
34 Kulp, Katie LIVERMORE AQ 14 10
34 Larsen, Annie ORINDA AQUAT 14 10
34 Lee, Aileen CROW 13 10
38 Davis, Isabella CCA 13 8
38 Johnson, Zoe UNAT 14 8
38 Le, Victoria SRN 13 8
38 Lee, Jessica SRN 13 8
38 Staab, Katelyn SMST 14 8
43 Baynes-Tadena, Julienne SMST 13 6
43 Booe, Bridget PLS 14 6
43 Lorey, Maya ORINDA AQUAT 14 6
43 Mcnulty, Eilish HSC 13 6
43 Nowack, Angelica SRN 14 6
48 Owyoung, Jordan ORINDA AQUAT 13 4
48 Smith, Marina CROW 13 4
50 Folmar, Hannah PLS 13 2
50 Maxfield, Lily SRN 13 2
50 Rode, Madison SMST 14 2
50 Saisi, Stephanie SSFAC 13 2
50 Shanahan, Diana TRI VALLEY A 14 2

 

W/15-16      (89 total swimmers; 59 earned points.)

 

1 Upshaw, Arlyn TERRAPINS SW 15 78
2 Novick, Amanda TTST 15 50
3 Winkler, Mikayla SMST 16 40
4 Wong, Natalie LIVERMORE AQ 16 34
5 Bensman, Hannah SMST 16 28
6 Li, Celina PLS 15 22
6 Patino, Gabriel MARIN PIRATES 15 22
6 Stanka, Danielle CARS 16 22
6 Strutner, Alexa PCA 16 22
6 West, Kathleen UNAT 16 22
6 Whaley, Reid SRN 15 22
12 Ahnell, Kylie SMST 15 18
12 Bingham, Kaylee UNAT 15 18
12 Blake, Abby SANTA CLARA 15 18
12 Jorgensen, Whitney CCA 15 18
12 Lampe, Cypress SMST 15 18
12 Mcnulty, Erin HSC 16 18
12 Tang, Natalie TRI VALLEY A 15 18
12 Troup, Alexa UNAT 15 18
12 Young, Taylor SRN 15 18
21 Bergh, Marissa TRI VALLEY A 15 16
21 Brown, Allison PLS 16 16
21 Lam, Rachel SSF 16 16
21 Morach, Annemarie UNAT 15 16
21 Nanfria, Taylor CROW 16 16
21 Personeni, Julia SRN 15 16
21 Velez, Maddie SMST 15 16
28 Bicomong, Meghan April M. OAPB 15 14
28 Brown, Marissa PLS 16 14
28 Clark-Warren, Lindsay UNAT 16 14
28 Herman, Shannon ORINDA AQUAT 16 14
28 Niemira, Becky SSF 15 14
33 Devine, Paige PALO ALTO ST 16 12
33 Erickson, Eva ORINDA AQUAT 16 12
33 Saisi, Jessica SSF 15 12
33 Straus, Allison SRN 16 12
37 Batiza, Delise CROW 16 10
37 Fitzgerald, Lauren SMST 15 10
37 Klotz, Stephanie SMST 16 10
37 Larsen, Mollie ORINDA AQUAT 15 10
37 Tomimatsu, Jordan ORINDA AQUAT 16 10
37 Westlake, Jessica CCA 15 10
43 Bagchi, Sukriti UNAT 15 8
43 Clem, Bailey MACS 15 8
43 Howard, Megan ORINDA AQUAT 15 8
43 Thomas, Ariel ORINDA AQUAT 15 8
43 Warrior, Amanda WOLF 16 8
48 Bicomong, Meghan ORINDA AQUAT 15 6
48 Clark, Kylie LIVERMORE AQ 15 6
48 Des, Kayla UNAT 15 6
48 Fellows, Allyson CCA 15 6
48 Kahangi, Bitta WCAB 15 6
53 Dugan, Vanessa CCA 15 4
53 Kwong, Natalie SSFAC 16 4
53 Mcewen, Aly SVST 15 4
56 Lohman, Dana SMST 15 2
56 Rennels, Laura PST 15 2
56 Swinton, Samantha ORINDA AQUAT 16 2
56 Weber, Sophie SMST 16 2

 

W/17-18      (35 total swimmers; 35 earned points.)

 

1 Silvas, Cara UNAT 17 44
2 Beach, Megan PCA 17 22
2 Breed, Catherine PLS 17 22
2 Derousseau, Karissa SRN 17 22
2 Greenough, Michelle DAV 17 22
2 Hammond, Brooke CCA 17 22
2 Hughes, Morgan CAJ 17 22
2 Levine, Aly ORINDA AQUAT 17 22
2 Whyte, Courtney ORINDA AQUAT 17 22
10 Alcon, Sasha PLS 17 18
10 Felsovanyi, San HIS 18 18
10 Hasek, Kendal UNAT 17 18
10 Jones, Jill ORINDA AQUAT 18 18
10 Nakamoto, Kayla CCA 17 18
10 Pfeiffer, Lesley SRN 17 18
10 Rivas, Shelby SMST 17 18
10 Salomon, Delia ORINDA AQUAT 18 18
18 Chew, Alyssa EAST BAY BAT 18 16
18 Garger, Natalie VACA 17 16
18 Gibson, Sierra UNAT 17 16
18 Rogers, Aly SOAR 17 16
18 Schefcik, Danielle CCA 17 16
18 Treyz, Claire UNAT 17 16
18 Waltrip, Kelsey SMST 17 16
25 Beach, Taylor PCA 17 14
25 Guliasi, Leah SEQUOIA AQUA 18 14
25 Houston, Tory PLS 17 14
25 Leonard, Courtney WCAB 18 14
25 Ranit, Antoinette CCA 17 14
25 Steinbergs, Korina RAD 17 14
31 Foster, Caitlin RAD 17 12
31 Greer, Fiona UNAT 17 12
31 Stickler, Danielle PLS 17 12
34 Ng, Adrena STAR 17 10
34 Stroud, Krissy PLS 17 10

 

M/11-12      (56 total swimmers; 36 earned points.)

 

1 Blake, Samuel SANTA CLARA 12 22
1 Cruse, Nicholas MP 11 22
1 Davis, Noah DCD 11 22
1 Johannsen, Daniel UNAT 11 22
1 Mefford, Bryce SMST 11 22
1 Moody, Alex NBA 12 22
1 Murray, Jake SANTA CLARA 12 22
1 Rodarte, Luke UNAT 12 22
1 White, Forrest CROW 12 22
10 Curtis, Kyle UNAT 12 18
10 Garrett, Trent UNAT 11 18
10 Rooney, Maxime PLS 12 18
10 Vanfarowe, Carson SMST 11 18
10 Wright, Michael ORINDA AQUAT 12 18
15 Harmon, Jonmichael HSC 11 16
15 Rode, Cooper SMST 12 16
15 Sand, Carson EAST BAY BAT 12 16
15 Watson, Grant WCAB 12 16
19 Dysico, Andrew EAST BAY BAT 12 14
19 Geise, Benjamin CAJ 11 14
19 Lachance, Regis PLS 12 14
19 Woo, Gary SMST 11 14
23 Daleo, Justin CCA 12 12
23 Huang, Tristan PALO ALTO ST 11 12
23 Pulsipher, Jacob SMST 12 12
23 Scott, R.J. PLS 12 12
27 Baetiong, Benjamin SSF 11 10
27 Brownrigg, Evan BRENTWOOD SE 11 10
27 Rollo, Jake WCAB 12 10
27 Shepherd, Garrett SMST 11 10
31 Brandt, Robbie EAST BAY BAT 12 8
31 Oslund, Kyle PLS 12 8
31 Westlake, Jaysen CCA 11 8
34 Lennon, Matthew CUDA 12 6
35 Rosner, Hanno WAVE 11 4
36 Baetiong, Ben SSF 11 2

 

M/13-14      (66 total swimmers; 50 earned points.)

 

1 Tran, Alexander SCSC 13 40
2 Gorhe, Darvesh SMST 13 38
3 Jerome, Bradley UNAT 13 34
4 Robertson, Samuel UNAT 13 30
5 Craig, Collin CCA 14 22
5 Fernainy, Christopher TRI VALLEY A 14 22
5 Hamilton, Jake UNAT 13 22
5 Hasek, Andrew UNAT 14 22
5 Hickman, Riley DAV 13 22
5 Lang, Aric QUIK 13 22
5 Payne, Ryan UNAT 14 22
5 Silverthorn, Nick PLS 14 22
13 Anderson, Jordan SMST 13 18
13 Burrell, Noah RAD 14 18
13 Goltra, Kilian WCAB 14 18
13 Hughes, Connor CAJ 13 18
13 Keller, Stefan SRN 13 18
13 Lu, Jonathan SRN 13 18
13 Payne, Taylor UNAT 13 18
20 Berger, Brian CCA 13 16
20 Kelley, Sean UNAT 14 16
20 Knox, Jonathan SRN 14 16
20 Konieczny, Daniel CCA 13 16
20 Sears, Jared PCM 14 16
20 Teague, Miles EAST BAY BAT 14 16
26 Feldman, Jonathan TRI VALLEY A 13 14
26 Jackson, Joshua UNAT 14 14
26 Kim, Brandon KOHR 14 14
26 Messman, Clark WCAB 14 14
26 Sams, Tyler SMST 14 14
26 Wright, Hunter RAD 13 14
32 Choi, Andrew EAST BAY BAT 14 12
32 Kwong, Matthew SSF 13 12
32 Mattson, Gunnar SMST 13 12
32 Rosas, Javier OSC 14 12
36 Avery, David CUDA 14 10
36 Fong, Daniel SMST 14 10
36 Fuller, Ryan SMST 14 10
36 Johnson, Jordan RED 13 10
36 Zen, Russell EAST BAY BAT 13 10
41 Broadman, Craig HSC 13 8
41 Lutzker, Michael WCAB 13 8
41 Percin, Sean TTST 13 8
44 Chew, Anthony EAST BAY BAT 13 6
44 Lutzker, Aaron WCAB 13 6
44 Mckeen, Brendan UNAT 13 6
44 Moore, Bryce HSC 13 6
48 Campbell, Louis MP 14 4
48 Cheung, Wesley SSF 13 4
50 Leong, David OSC 14 2

 

M/15-16      (65 total swimmers; 49 earned points.)

 

1 Landre, Weston SMST 16 40
2 Cunningham, Andy SMST 16 38
3 Andrews-Gibson, Colin SRN 15 34
4 Brown, Aaron FLYING FISH 15 28
5 Ashby, Robbie ORINDA AQUAT 16 22
5 Christian, Hunter SMST 16 22
5 Emery, Brett SMST 16 22
5 Gomez, Corbin SMST 16 22
5 Langston, Mark STA 15 22
5 Miller, Jackson UNAT 15 22
5 Patino, Gabe MARIN PIRATE 15 22
5 Rodarte, Marcus UNAT 15 22
13 Berger, Brett CCA 16 18
13 Hayes, Andrew LIVERMORE AQ 16 18
13 Henri, Pearson WCAB 16 18
13 Kubick, Dylan SMST 15 18
13 Peterson, Kyle SMST 15 18
13 Rodarte, Kaleb UNAT 15 18
13 Schierloh, Brendan LIVERMORE AQ 16 18
13 Vanfarowe, Lee SMST 16 18
21 Brown, Pat PIEDMONT SWI 15 16
21 Conrad, Everett SMST 15 16
21 Patino, Nicholas MARIN PIRATES 16 16
21 Pourvahidi, Chandler SMST 15 16
21 Straw, Ezekiel UNAT 15 16
21 Whelan, Ryan SMST 15 16
27 Crabb, Ben SRN 15 14
27 Lee, Aaron SSF 15 14
27 Mills, Brandon SMST 15 14
27 Pourvahadi, Chandlet SMST 15 14
27 Randall, Monty UNAT 16 14
27 White, Kyler EAST BAY BAT 15 14
33 Huang, Gordon SSF 15 12
33 Kim, Alexander CCA 15 12
33 Swenson, Tanner ONDA 15 12
36 Castro, Kyle VACA 16 10
36 Gonzalez, Hayden SMST 16 10
36 Nguyen, Michael ONDA 15 10
36 Sunde, Joe KOHR 15 10
40 Johnston, Nick PLS 15 8
40 Smith, Steven SSFAC 16 8
40 Woo, Brandon SSF 16 8
43 Dewante, Ryan SMST 15 6
43 Klein, Daniel WCAB 15 6
45 Archambeau, Pierre VACA 16 4
45 Vidano, Tyler YPAC 15 4
47 Banks, Adam SMST 15 2
47 Dourov, Chris PLS 15 2
47 Steiner, Dylan WA 15 2

 

M/17-18      (29 total swimmers; 29 earned points.)

 

1 Whitten, Grayson SMST 17 34
2 Corbett, Jason EAST BAY BAT 18 22
2 Egan, Nick UNAT 17 22
2 Guido, Chris PLS 18 22
2 Keffer, Luke SMST 17 22
2 Lu, Eric QUIK 17 22
2 Nagy, Daniel SNS 17 22
2 Westlake, Brian CCA 17 22
2 Wilson, Gregory UNAT 17 22
10 Church, Joshua SMST 17 18
10 Dunn, Phillip SSF 17 18
10 Jorgensen, Adam CCA 17 18
10 Morach, Alex UNAT 17 18
10 Nolan, Julian MACS 17 18
10 Reed, Brent TRI VALLEY A 18 18
16 Chandler, Brandon PLS 17 16
16 Dotson, Chris TRI VALLEY A 17 16
16 Krucik, David KYSC 17 16
16 Wulftange, Will UNAT 17 16
20 Baird, Brian WA 17 14
20 Presswood, Brandon CCA 17 14
20 Rajagopalan, Krishnan PLS 18 14
20 Sweetman, Mitchell EAST BAY BAT 17 14
24 Campbell, Torren CUDA 17 12
24 Lindsay, Kyle PLS 17 12
24 Mcdermott, Gabe EAST BAY BAT 18 12
27 Highsmith, John VACA 17 10
28 Mclaughlin, Tim PLS 17 8
29 Martinez, Caleb SRN 17 6

 

 

Click to view the Key to reading the results.